Paper Stick Figures
Loading Game Engine...
GAME SCREENSHOTS
1 ImageHOW TO PLAY
Defend your paper base from enemy waves Place stick soldiers tanks and weapons upgrade your army earn coins and survive each battle by stopping enemies before they break through
ABOUT THE GAME
Show off your athletic skills, precise timing, and competitive sportsmanship on the field. Paper Stick Figures is a fast-paced tower defense battle drawn on a notebook page. Build your hand-sketched army, deploy stick soldiers, tanks, aircraft, and heavy weapons, then hold the line against waves of enemy stick figures. Every level turns simple paper doodles into a chaotic battlefield filled with missiles, explosions, and tactical upgrades. Strengthen your base, improve your troops, collect rewards, and survive each wave with clever timing and firepower.. Play Paper Stick Figures free and unblocked directly in your browser on PlayThorn — optimized for instant fullscreen loading on both desktop and mobile devices with zero downloads.
Free
No download
sports
Genre
Mobile
Support
Gameplay Overview & Technical Notes for Paper Stick Figures
Paper Stick Figures is an interactive sports browser game optimized for smooth, responsive play across modern desktop computers, tablets, and smartphones. Utilizing client-side WebGL and HTML5 execution, the game delivers full visual fidelity without relying on battery-draining software plugins.
Browser Performance Tips: For maximum frame rates, keep hardware acceleration enabled in your browser settings. If experiencing latency during extended gaming sessions, clearing your browser cache or switching to full-screen mode (using the toggle above) will allocate maximum rendering priority to the canvas frame.

Game Info
Embed This Game
Add Paper Stick Figures to your own website for free with a copy-paste iframe.
STRATEGY & TIPS FOR PAPER STICK FIGURES
Take the high-percentage play over the flashy one when the score is close — style points don't usually count toward the win.
Study the exact moment a play succeeds or fails in a replay if the game offers one — precise timing is easier to see after the fact.
Learn the timing window for your sport's key action — shot, swing, or tackle — since most sports games reward precise timing over button-mashing.
Position yourself where you're strongest instead of forcing a risky play out of position.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
Is Paper Stick Figures free to play?
Yes — Paper Stick Figures is completely free to play on PlayThorn, with no signup or subscription required.
Do I need to download anything to play?
No. Paper Stick Figures runs directly in your browser as an HTML5 game — there's nothing to download or install.
Does Paper Stick Figures work on mobile devices?
Yes — Paper Stick Figures supports mobile play and works on phones and tablets directly in your mobile browser.
What are the controls for Paper Stick Figures?
The controls are: Mouse / Touch (Play & Interact).
What category is Paper Stick Figures?
Paper Stick Figures is a sports game, tagged as sports, Stickman, 1 Player, 2026 games, 2D, Adventure, arrows.
Can I embed Paper Stick Figures on my own website?
Yes — use the "Embed This Game" button on this page to get a free copy-paste iframe snippet for Paper Stick Figures.



