INSTANT LAUNCHpuzzle

Put Out The Fire

Loading Game Engine...

GAME SCREENSHOTS

1 Image

HOW TO PLAY

Use your mouse click to dig and guide the water

Left Mouse Click / TapAim & Interact

ABOUT THE GAME

Sharpen your brain with strategic tile-matching, maze-solving, and mind-bending challenges. You have to bring the water to the burning plants with a pickaxe. Challenging levels are waiting for you. Use your logic to solve all puzzles! How To Play Use your mouse click to dig and guide the water. Put Out The Fire Game Features Stylized graphics 10+ Level Arcade sounds Realistic particle 2D graphics. Play Put Out The Fire free and unblocked directly in your browser on PlayThorn — optimized for instant fullscreen loading on both desktop and mobile devices with zero downloads.

Free

No download

puzzle

Genre

Mobile

Support

Gameplay Overview & Technical Notes for Put Out The Fire

Put Out The Fire is an interactive puzzle browser game optimized for smooth, responsive play across modern desktop computers, tablets, and smartphones. Utilizing client-side WebGL and HTML5 execution, the game delivers full visual fidelity without relying on battery-draining software plugins.

Browser Performance Tips: For maximum frame rates, keep hardware acceleration enabled in your browser settings. If experiencing latency during extended gaming sessions, clearing your browser cache or switching to full-screen mode (using the toggle above) will allocate maximum rendering priority to the canvas frame.

ADVERTISEMENT
AdSpace — PlayThorn Network

Game Info

Categorypuzzle
ReleasedAug 8, 2026
Mobile SupportYes

Embed This Game

Add Put Out The Fire to your own website for free with a copy-paste iframe.

STRATEGY & TIPS FOR PUT OUT THE FIRE

Look for forced moves first — spots where only one piece or tile can go — solving those narrows down everything else.

If you get stuck, undo a few moves and try a different approach rather than grinding the same path.

Take a short break when stuck. Puzzle games usually reward a fresh perspective more than raw speed.

Work from the edges or corners inward — constrained spaces usually have fewer valid options, making them easier to lock down first.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Is Put Out The Fire free to play?

Yes — Put Out The Fire is completely free to play on PlayThorn, with no signup or subscription required.

Do I need to download anything to play?

No. Put Out The Fire runs directly in your browser as an HTML5 game — there's nothing to download or install.

Does Put Out The Fire work on mobile devices?

Yes — Put Out The Fire supports mobile play and works on phones and tablets directly in your mobile browser.

What are the controls for Put Out The Fire?

The controls are: Left Mouse Click / Tap (Aim & Interact).

What category is Put Out The Fire?

Put Out The Fire is a puzzle game, tagged as puzzle, Puzzle, 1 Player, 2D, Brain, Casual, Fire, Hypercasual, Logic, Physics, water.

Can I embed Put Out The Fire on my own website?

Yes — use the "Embed This Game" button on this page to get a free copy-paste iframe snippet for Put Out The Fire.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU